Dream
Consultation
Contract
Documentation
Application
CIC Review
Medical Checkup
Visa Approval
Happy Life in Canada
Immigration to Canada
Business Immigration
Quick Start
Business Immigration
                         Federal Entrepreneurs


The Entrepreneur Program seeks to attract experienced business persons who
will own and actively manage businesses in Canada that contribute to the
economy and create jobs.

Entrepreneurs must:

•show that they have business experience
•have a minimum net worth of C$300,000 that was obtained legally and
•respect the conditions for entrepreneurs after they arrive in Canada.

To be eligible under the Entrepreneur Program, you must meet the following
requirements:

•Have at least two years of business experience.
•Have a net worth of at least C$300,000 that was obtained legally.
•Meet the selection criteria for the Entrepreneur Program.
•Meet medical, security and other requirements.










             We invite you to fill out our Free Evaluation form.
Immigration News
Tools and Resources
Member of ICCRC
- Work experience cannot be used
to qualify for the CEC for six
occupations: Cooks, Food service
supervisors, Retail sales
supervisor and etc.
>>>
Details                    [Nov. 8, 2013]

- No longer applications for open
work permits from spouses and
working age dependent of TFWs
destined for BC
>>>
Details                  [Feb. 15, 2013]

- Bridging Open Work Permits for
Certain Federal Economic Class
Applicants
>>>
Details                  [Dec. 15, 2012]

CIC Bulletines 2013,  2012,  2011
Phone: 604-420-5883     Fax: 604-420-5815     Downtown Office: #708-560 Cardero Street, Vancouver, BC V6G 3E9     Burnaby Office: #18-9912 Lougheed Hwy., Burnaby, BC V3J 1N3  
Copyright © 2003-2013 susanimmigration.com. All Rights Reserved.