Dream
Consultation
Contract
Documentation
Application
CIC Review
Medical Checkup
Visa Approval
Happy Life in Canada
Immigration to Canada
Business Immigration
Quick Start
Business Immigration
                             Quebec Investors


To be eligible for this program, you must:

•    Have, alone or with your accompanying spouse, including de facto spouse,
net assets of at least $1,600,000 CAN obtained legally. The assets can be
acquired by way of gift or inheritance but certain criteria have to be met
(contact us with your particulars so we can advise if your situation is eligible).

•    Indicate you plan to settle in Québec and sign an agreement to invest
$800,000 CAN with a financial intermediary (link to qualified broker/trust
companies) authorized to participate in the Investor program.

-    The investment of $800,000 CAN for a five year term is guaranteed by the
Gouvernement du Québec.
-    Brokers and trust companies offer the possibility of financing the
investment.
-    Revenues generated by your investment will be used to finance two
Québec business assistance programs
-    At the end of the five year term, the broker or trust company will, within
30 days, reimburse the applicant $800,000 CAN without interest. However, the
amount may vary if the applicant secured financing for the investment.
-    Have experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial
business, or in a legal professional business where the staff, excluding the
investor, occupies at least the equivalent of two full-time jobs, or for an
international agency or a government or one of its departments or agencies;

•    Management experience is defined as the exercise, for at least two years
in the five year period preceding the application for a selection certificate, of
duties related to the planning, management and control of financial resources
and of human or material resources.

Please note that the experience does not include experience acquired in the
context of an apprenticeship, training or specialization process attested to by
a diploma.






            We invite you to fill out our Free Evaluation form.
Member of ICCRC
Immigration News
Tools and Resources
Member of ICCRC
- Work experience cannot be used
to qualify for the CEC for six
occupations: Cooks, Food service
supervisors, Retail sales
supervisor and etc.
>>>
Details                    [Nov. 8, 2013]

- No longer applications for open
work permits from spouses and
working age dependent of TFWs
destined for BC
>>>
Details                  [Feb. 15, 2013]

- Bridging Open Work Permits for
Certain Federal Economic Class
Applicants
>>>
Details                  [Dec. 15, 2012]

CIC Bulletines 2013,  2012,  2011
Phone: 604-420-5883     Fax: 604-420-5815     Downtown Office: #708-560 Cardero Street, Vancouver, BC V6G 3E9     Burnaby Office: #18-9912 Lougheed Hwy., Burnaby, BC V3J 1N3  
Copyright © 2003-2013 susanimmigration.com. All Rights Reserved.