Dream
Consultation
Contract
Documentation
Application
CIC Review
Medical Checkup
Visa Approval
Happy Life in Canada
What are your options?
You have chosen the Evaluation Form for Skilled Worker and
Professional Immigration.

This form is for professionals and workers.
Federal and Quebec Skilled Worker, Provincial Nominee,
Federal Self-Employed, and Canadian Experience Class.


Contact Information
Name:

Email Address:

Telephone:


Country of Residence:


Residing in Canada
Korea
Canada
Others
Are you currently residing
inCanada?                  

What province is your intended
destination in Canada?
No
Yes
Other Provinces
BC
Personal Profile

Marital Status:

Age:
Married or in a Common-Law
Partnership
Unmarried
Years Old
No
Do you have any Dependent Children?
Yes
Dependent Children includes all unmarried children that are financially
dependent on you, who are either less than 22 years old OR who have been
continuously studying since the age of 22 years.
12 years and younger:          

13 to 21 years:          

22 years and older:          


Language Proficiency
Speak                              Read                             Write                          Listen
English:

French:
Your Education
What is the highest level of education
that you have undertaken?


Your Work History
Starting with your current (or most recent) job, please list all the jobs you
have held
during the last 10 years:
Occupation (current or most recent) Job:
Duration:

Location:
Full-time
Part-time
Total hours:
Are you PRESENTLY WORKING in this job?


Self-Employed Work
No
Yes
Self-Employed Work        

During the last five years, do you have any work
experience on a Self-Employed basis?    


Your Personal Net Worth        

Do you have a personal net worth of more than
CAD$100,000?                  


Canadian Job Offer        
No
Yes
No
Yes
Have you received a job offer, or can you obtain a
job offer, from a Canadian employer to work in
Canada?                   
No
Yes
Occupation:

Province:
Is this job offer related to your most recent field of
study?                 
Yes
No
Spouse/Common-Law Partner's
Information     
   

How old is your Spouse/Common-Law
Partner?                 

What is the highest level of education that your
Spouse or Common-Law Partner has completed?
Years old
Have you or your spouse completed a minimum of one
year of full-time work in Canada on a valid work
permit?                  

Have you or your spouse completed a program of full-
time study of at least two years’ duration at a post-
secondary institution in Canada? You must have done
this after you were 17 years old and with a valid study
permit.                                                             

How well can your Spouse or Common-Law Partner
speak and understand the French language?


Family and Friends in Canada        

Do you have any family members, relatives, or close
friends living in Canada?
                


Questions and Comments  
Yes
No
Yes
No
Yes
No
Please use this space to send any specific questions, comments or additional
information that may be relevant to your inquiry.        
Immigration to Canada
Business Immigration
Quick Start
Immigration News
Tools and Resources
Member of ICCRC
- Work experience cannot be used
to qualify for the CEC for six
occupations: Cooks, Food service
supervisors, Retail sales
supervisor and etc.
>>>
Details                    [Nov. 8, 2013]

- No longer applications for open
work permits from spouses and
working age dependent of TFWs
destined for BC
>>>
Details                  [Feb. 15, 2013]

- Bridging Open Work Permits for
Certain Federal Economic Class
Applicants
>>>
Details                  [Dec. 15, 2012]

CIC Bulletines 2013,  2012,  2011
Phone: 604-420-5883     Fax: 604-420-5815     Downtown Office: #708-560 Cardero Street, Vancouver, BC V6G 3E9     Burnaby Office: #18-9912 Lougheed Hwy., Burnaby, BC V3J 1N3  
Copyright © 2003-2013 susanimmigration.com. All Rights Reserved.